Search

Browse Categories

DINSpace SNAP-12SC-SM Compact Fiber Optic Patch Panel

<< Previous in Fiber Optic Patch Panels Next in Fiber Optic Patch Panels >>

Price: $230.00
In Stock
Item Number: SNAP-12SC-SM
Manufacturer: DINSpace
Manufacturer Part No: SNAP-12SC-SM
Condition: New
Packing: OEM Packing

DINSpace SNAP-12SC-SM Compact Fiber Optic Patch Panel


Compact DIN-Rail or surface mount fiber optic patch panel. Compact size allows minimum space requirements within control cabinetry. Device includes a splice tray to allow fusion splicing of field cabling (pigtails sold separately). Device features a sliding faceplate with capture mechanism to allow patch panel to be kept open “hands-free”.

Features & Benefits
    Compact size perfect for limited space enclosures
    UL Listed 1863
    Versatile surface or DIN-Rail mount capability
    Slide-hinged faceplate aids field termination
    Patch or fusion splice field termination standard
    Rugged metal construction with lifetime warranty
    One splice holder for up to 12 splices
Package Include: Patch panel, DIN-Rail mounting adapter, 2ea. cable glands.

Related Products

DINSpace SNAP-12SC-MM OM3 Compact Fiber Optic Patch Panel
Price: $225.00
DINSpace SNAP-12SC-MM OM3 Compact Fiber Optic Patch Panel
DINSpace SNAP Compact Fiber Optic Patch Panel SNAP-12SC-MM OM3 with 6ea. Multimode OM3 Compatible SC/SC Duplex Adapters, UL/CE.
DINSpace SNAP-12ST-MM Compact Fiber Optic Patch Panel
Price: $215.00
DINSpace SNAP-12ST-MM Compact Fiber Optic Patch Panel
DINSpace SNAP Compact Fiber Optic Patch Panel SNAP-12ST-MM with 6ea. Multimode ST/ST Duplex Adapters, UL/CE.